Staff Listing
Position | Webpage | ||
---|---|---|---|
Administration | |||
Principal | Mrs. Amanda Schultz | ||
Assistant Principal | Mme Leslie Waite | ||
Assistant Principal | Mrs. Susan Noble |
||
Administrative Assistant III |
Mrs. Karen Hanks-Craine | ||
Administrative Assistant II |
Mrs. Lori Lew | ||
Reception | Mrs. Cheryl Babott | ||
Teaching Staff English |
|||
Pre-Kindergarten | Ms. Amy Semple | ||
Kindergarten | Ms. Katelyn Grover | ||
Kindergarten | Ms. Jennifer Alex | ||
Grade 1 |
Mrs. Karen Varze | ||
Grade 1 | Mrs. Isha Lamba | ||
Grade 1 | Mrs. Lisa Morgan |
||
Grade 2 | Mrs. Nav Jagdev |
||
Grade 2 |
Ms. Sabeha Ramji |
||
Grade 2 | Mrs. Ashley Reynolds | ||
Grade 3 |
Ms. Jasleen Boparai |
||
Grade 3 | Ms. Renee Christensen |
||
Grade 3/4 |
Ms. Jennifer Zou |
||
Grade 4 | Mrs. Danielle Contenti (Fandrick) |
||
Grade 4 | Ms. Charnelle Fulcher | ||
Grade 4 | Ms. Jaycee Muzychka | ||
Grade 5 | Ms. Emma Lee | ||
Grade 5 |
Ms. Taylor Thompson |
||
Grade 5 | Ms. Britt Nesgaard-Inglis |
||
Grade 6 | Mrs. Kimberly Larson | ||
Grade 6 | Mrs. Christina Van den Eynden | ||
Grade 6 | Mrs. Michelle Girard | ||
French Immersion | |||
Kindergarten | Mme Laura Gatenby |
||
Grade 1 | Mme Isabelle Rioux | ||
Grade 1/2 | Mme Joty Das | ||
Grade 2 |
Mme Nadine Marcil |
||
Grade 3 |
M Sylvain Wall | ||
Grade 3/4 |
Mme Zainab Ejaz | ||
Grade 4 |
Mme Glynnis Sinclair | ||
Grade 5 | Mme Lauren MacIntyre | ||
Grade 5/6 | Mme Martin Plamondon |
||
Grade 6 | Mme Wafa Boussaha |
||
Christian | |||
Kindergarten | Ms. Jennifer Alex | ||
Grade 1/2 | Ms. Isabelle Carrigan | ||
Grade 2/3 | Mrs. Heather Nwaerondu | ||
Grade 4/5 | Ms. Maria Prefontaine | ||
Grade 5/6 | Mrs. Jan Donovan | ||
Learning Support | |||
Learning Support Teacher | Mr. Nick MacDonald | ||
Learning Support Teacher | Mrs. Jenny Dempster |
||
Literacy/Numeracy Teacher | Mrs. Erin Siddall | ||
Child Development Advisor | Mrs. Shannon Edeburn | ||
Music/Band | Mrs. Portia Crooks | ||
Music | Ms. Jill Lloyd | ||
Physical Education | |||
Physical Education |
Mr. Anthony Kuechle | ||
Learning Assistant | Mrs. Candace Dueck | ||
Learning Assistant | Mrs. Anne Harris | ||
Learning Assistant | Mrs. Marcela Matache-Ionutas | ||
Learning Assistant | Mrs. Julie Donegan |
||
Learning Assistant | Mrs. Mehmona Sardar | ||
Learning Assistant | Mrs. Sherry Fisk-Lewis | ||
Learning Assistant | Mr. Jim McKinstry | ||
Learning Assistant | Mrs. Krissi Jerome | ||
Learning Assistant | Mrs. Gaganpreet Brar | ||
Learning Assistant | Ms. Beulah Kozhichira | ||
Learning Assistant | Ms. Sima Ewaz | ||
Learning Assistant | Mrs. Charmaine Thurlow | ||
Pre-Kindergarten Assistant | Mrs. Andria Faucher | ||
Pre-Kindergarten Assistant | Mrs. Alison Bailey | ||
Learning Commons Facilitator |
Ms. Nancy Gunn |
||
School Technologist | Ms. Mayette Schrauwen |
||
Building Operators | |||
Head Building Operator | Mr. Jonathan Herradura | ||
Building Operator | Mr. Rene Fernando Jr. |