Staff Listing

PositionEmailWebpage
Administration
Principal Email Ms Ragan Johnson
Assistant Principal Email Mme Leslie Waite
Assistant Principal Email Mr. Jason Billings
Secretary
Email Mrs. Kara Szymanek
Secretary Email Ms. Wenda White
Receptionist Email Mrs. Stephanie Hirsch
Teaching Staff
English
Kindergarten Email Mrs. Anne Walton
Kindergarten Email Mrs. Sonya Zimmer
Grade 1
Email Ms. Alex Galbraith
Grade 1 Email Ms. Chantelle Springer
Grade 1/2
Email Ms Megan Gerla
Grade 2
Email Mrs. Myra Materi
Grade 2 Email Ms Stephanie Driver
Grade 3
Email Mrs. Katelynd De Boer
Grade 3
Email Miss. Shelley Walker
Grade 4 Email Miss Cindy Campbell
Grade 4
Email Mr. Craig Lucas
Grade 5 Email Mrs. Kyla Woolfsmith
Grade 5 Email Mrs. Lisa Taylor
Grade 6 Email Mrs. Christina Van den Eynden
Grade 6 Email Miss Amanda Baldwin
Grade 7 Email Mr. Iain Cain
Grade 7/8 Email Mr. Scott MacKay
Grade 8 Email Mrs. Sonya Fox
Grade 8 Email Ms Ashley LePage
Grade 9 Email Mr. Tyler Polson
Grade 9 Email Mrs. Jill Winters
Drama Email Mr. Parvis Ramirez
Music/Band Email Mr. Diego Bechthold
Music K-1 Email Miss. Christine Degner
Physical Education Email Mr. Kevin Hilland
French Immersion
Kindergarten Email Mme Meredith Carter
Grade 1 Email Mr. Sylvain Wall
Grade 1 Email Mlle Cara Nelson
Grades 2 Email Mme Elena Ungureanu
Grade 2 Email Mme Nadine Marcil
Grades 3 Email Mme Lauren Butler
Grade 3
Email Mme Glynnis Sinclair
Grade 4
Email Mme April Kendell
Grades 5
Email Mlle Hanene Boussaha
Grade 5/6 Email Mr. Eric Lamoureux
Grade 7 Email Ms. Alexis Gross
Grades 8/9 Email Mr. Matt Buckley
Learning Support
Learning Support Teacher Email Ms. Serena Berno
Learning Support Teacher Email Mrs. Angela Bain
Learning Support Teacher Email Mrs. Jillian Knoblauch
Child Development Advisor Email Mrs. Rachelle Piche
Child Development Advisor Email Mrs. Shannon Edeburn
Resource Assistant

Resource Assistant Mrs. Krista Bitzan
Resource Assistant
Mrs. Candace Dueck
Resource Assistant

Resource Assistant
Mrs. Anne Harris
Resource Assistant
Mrs. Lorraine Mertz
Resource Assistant
Mrs. Sondra Middleton
Resource Assistant Mrs. Jill Osmond
Learning Commons Facilitator
Email Mrs. Nancy Gunn
School Technologist Mr. Kirk Arnett
Building Operators
Head Building Operator Email Mr. Jonathan Herradura
Building Operator
Mr. Rene Fernando Jr.



Document Actions
Filed under: